\

PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for your visit! I like having you around here.

This Privacy Policy document establishes the terms in which EdnasKrafts uses and protects the information that is provided by its users when using your website. This site is committed to the security of its users' data. When we ask you to fill in the fields of personal information with which you can be identified, we do so by ensuring that it is only used in accordance with the terms of this document. The EdnasKrafts brand is registered under the name of Edna Abreu.

Business Name: In Process

RNC: in process

Location: National District, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic.

 

THE NON-PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION

We may collect personally identifiable information from Users in several ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, subscribe to the newsletter and in relation to other activities, services, features or resources that us available on our site. Users can be asked, as appropriate, for their email address.

 

However, users can visit our site anonymously. We will collect the personal identification information of the Users only if they voluntarily send us this information. Users may always refuse to provide personal identification information, except that it may prevent them from participating in certain activities related to the site.

 

NON-PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION

We may collect non-personally identifiable information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the name of the browser, the type of computer and technical information about the users of the means of connection to our site, such as the operating system and Internet service providers used and other similar information. .

 

WEB BROWSER COOKIES

Our site may use "cookies" to improve the user experience. The user's web browser places cookies on his hard drive for record maintenance purposes and sometimes to track information about them.

 

The user can choose to configure his web browser to refuse cookies or to notify him when cookies are sent. If they do, keep in mind that some parts of the Site may not work properly.

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION COLLECTED

EdnasKrafts may collect and use the personal information of Users for the following purposes:

 

Improve customer service The information you provide us helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

 

To customize the user experience We may use aggregate information to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site. To send periodic emails We can use the email address to send User information and updates related to your order. It can also be used to answer your questions, questions and / or other requests.

 

If the User chooses to choose our mailing list, he will receive emails that may include news from EdnasKrafts, updates, information related to products or services, etc. If at any time the User wishes to cancel the subscription to receive future emails, the cancellation instructions at the bottom of each email or user can contact us through our site.

 

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and stored data. en nuestro Sitio.

 

HOW TO SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not sell, trade or rent the personal identification information of the Users to third parties. We may share generic aggregate demographic information not linked to any personally identifiable information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes described above.

 

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that links to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties.

 

We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and we are not responsible for the practices employed by linked websites or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing.

 

These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interacting on any other website, including websites that have a link to our Site, is subject to the terms and policies of that website.

 

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of my activity, EdnasKrafts uses the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

 

  • Wix (hosting)

  • MailChimp (email marketing)

  • Hubspot

  • Paypal

  • Teachable

  • Facebook

  • Instagram

  • Youtube

  • Pinterest

  • Facebook Pixel

  • Google Analytics

  • Etsy

SYSTEMS OF OBTAINING PERSONAL DATA AND PURPOSE

Subscription forms: within my website there are links to my Email Marketing subscription form, managed by mailchimp, with the purpose of sending communications via email.


Forms of comments: in my blog there are forms whose purpose is to comment on the post that is published. The personal data entered in the form to insert these comments will be used exclusively to moderate and publish them, also gathering this data that will be stored in Wix servers

Contact form: this form has the sole purpose of answering queries, suggestions or professional contact. The email address will be used to respond to them and send the information you require through the web, this data will be stored on Wix servers

 

Cookies: When the user registers or navigates on this website, "cookies" are stored. The user can consult the cookie policy at any time to expand information on the use of cookies and how to deactivate them.


Sale of products: products can be purchased in my online store. In this case, buyer's information is required (Name, last name, address and e-mail) through the Wix or Etsy platform

Cancellation form: there is a link in the newsletter with a form whose sole purpose is the withdrawal of the services provided.

 

Tracking systems used: Google Analytics (to study preferences, behaviors and traffic patterns), Facebook Ads (where I can seduce the public by place, interests ... to generate commercial announcements)

 

PLUGINS OF SOCIAL NETWORKS

Both in the blog and in my online store, we offer links that lead to several social networks (For example, the option to share on Facebook or Pinterest). If you are a member of one of these social networks and click on the link, the provider of the social network may link your profile data with the information of your visit to said web page.

 

Therefore, I recommend that you access their privacy policies so that you know how they treat your data:

 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

 

Pinterest: https://policy.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy

 

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

 

Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/intl/es/yt/about/policies/

 

 

CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

EdnasKrafts has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will review the updated date at the end of this page. We encourage Users to frequently review this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and to be aware of the changes.

 

YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree with this policy, do not use our site. Your continued use of the Site after the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

 

GIVE LOW AND DO NOT RECEIVE MORE INFORMATION

 

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/20023, of June 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, and Law 172-13 of the Dominican Republic and in compliance with the Fundamental Right to Data Protection Personal, you can oppose the use of your information for advertising purposes, market research or development of satisfaction surveys at any time, as well as revoke your consent at any time and claim your right to be forgotten (without retroactive effect).

 

For this request you should contact: info.ednak@gmail.com

Last Update: July 4, 2019

 

SHARE WITH LOVING

Each original photo and graphic design of this blog is made with love, so I would appreciate that you recognize the hours set to do this work and share it properly. Remember to put me in the credits and re-link to this blog or original article. Thank you!

 

NOTE- COPYRIGHT

Sometimes, EdnasKrafts will use images that do not belong to them to create graphic designs. I do everything possible to quote the credits when necessary, however if there is any copyright problem with any published image, please do not hesitate to write me an email and I will take care of removing the content or correcting the necessary credits.

 

EDNASKRAFTS reserves the right to eliminate one or all comments made on the blog or social networks that are inappropriate without prior notice or explanation.

 

SPONSORSHIPS

On occasion, I publish paid promotional items and affiliate links to stores. However all the products published in this blog reflect my personal opinion and my tastes. Sponsored publications will be notified at the end of the entry and the gifts will be marked as "C / O" or "Courtesy".

 

If you think you have a product that agrees with the readers of the blog and would like to sponsor some publications, please send me an email with your request. Gently I would be in charge of reviewing your proposal and sending you a price list with a half kit.

 

PRESENTATION OF PRODUCTS + GIFTS

I would love to receive communications about your product. EdnasKrafts mostly deals with crating, design, events, crafts, creativity, and lifestyles.


While I would love to respond to each and every one of you, due to lack of time and the dozens of presentations and emails I receive every day, I find it difficult to answer each one.

If I decide to publish about your work, I would respond within three business days after receiving your email. If you do not receive an answer within a week, I exhort you to present your work to other blogs whose readers and aesthetic may be more in line with your products or services.

 

The gifts are well received, however they are accepted without any specific commitment of publication through the blog and social networks. The gifts could be shared to my followers as long as I considered it appropriate.

Any concerns, do not hesitate to contact me.

DISCLOSURE POLICY The purpose of ednaskrafts.com is to help you create truly amazing things, be it in crafts, events or home projects. By sharing how I have done things, I hope to inspire you and teach you how to do them for yourself! I have a number of costs associated with running the blog: server space, technical tools and more. To make up for this, I use affiliate links in publications when they are available.

Since the ednaskrafts blog is a source of income and can sometimes incorporate endorsements or testimonials, I understand that it is important to reveal the following to you, my readers:

• The content of the ednaskrafts blog is a source of income for me and, therefore, can be used to promote products, services or other businesses at my sole discretion.

• I will only choose to promote products / services / businesses that, in fact, I have used and that I believe will be beneficial for our readers. I take this blog very seriously and always try the products before recommending.

• The products provided by my advertising partners for my review are delivered to me at no cost to me. This does not guarantee a positive review of the product in any way.

• You can trust me. I will always give my genuine opinion about a product or service, whether or not I associate with the service provider and / or receive payment to do so.

• My number one priority is accuracy and impartiality for my readers, and I would never compromise the truth just to earn money.

Mentions of products / services / associated businesses within the content of my blog may or may not be noted as an affiliate in each reference. Integrity is the cornerstone of my code of ethics, and I adhere to the highest standards of accuracy and strive to offer interesting, useful and encouraging content while generating a small profit to offset my time, research and ideas. I love and appreciate my readers and my goal is to be honest and honest with every publication I write.

cricut-amigas.png
yOUTUBE.png
  • Blanca Facebook Icono
  • Blanco Icono de YouTube
  • Blanco Icono Pinterest
  • Blanco Icono de Instagram